Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs

Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs Free App

Rated 0.00/5 (0) —  Free Android application by Nic and Chloe Studio

Advertisements

About Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs

Banded bay cuckoo or bay-banded cuckoo (Cacomantis sonneratii) or Burung Sewah Takuwih or Burung Wiwik Lurik is a species of small cuckoo found in the Indian subcontinent and Southeast Asia. Like others in the genus they have a round nostril. They are usually founded in well wooded areas mainly in the lower hills. Males sing from exposed branches during the breeding season, which can vary with region. They are distinctive both in their calls as well as plumage with a white eyebrowed appearance.

Banded Bay Cuckoo other names : Burung Sewah Takuwih Malaysia, Burung Wiwik Lurik Indonesia, Burung Tinggal anak (melayu), Burung Kedasi lurik, Burung Sit ancuing, Burung Tinggal anak, Burung Wikwik lurik (Sunda), Burung Prit gantil (jawa), Burung Sikoh-bilalang (Sumatera barat), Burung Swangi (Ternate)

These Banded bay cuckoo or bay-banded cuckoo (Cacomantis sonneratii) or Burung Sewah Takuwih or Burung Wiwik Lurik species are distributed in Indian subcontinent, China and Asia. The banded bay cuckoo species are brood-parasites.
Vernacular names: English: Banded bay cuckoo, Chinese: 栗斑杜鹃, French: Coucou de Sonnerat, German: Sonneratkuckuck, Spanish: Cuco bayo, Russian: Щетинистая кукушка Зоннерата, Japanese: クリイロヒメカッコウ, Tamil: Senkkuyil, Malay: Burung Sewah Takuweh
Other names: Indian Banded Bay Cuckoo, Bay Cuckoo, Banded Cuckoo

The four recognized subspecies of the banded bay cuckoo (Cacomantis sonneratii) are: Cacomantis sonneratii sonneratii, Cacomantis sonneratii waiti , Cacomantis sonneratii fasciolatus and Cacomantis sonneratii musicus.

The overall plumage of these Banded bay cuckoo or bay-banded cuckoo (Cacomantis sonneratii) or Burung Sewah Takuwih or Burung Wiwik Lurik species is reddish brown on the head and upperparts and whitish on the underparts. The upperparts are barred with brown. There is a dark stripe across the eye.

The wings and tail of Banded bay cuckoo or bay-banded cuckoo (Cacomantis sonneratii) or Burung Sewah Takuwih or Burung Wiwik Lurik species are dark brown. There is a subterminal black band on the tail.



** What inside this Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs (Masteran Burung Wiwik Lurik) App:

Complete Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird Sounds app collection of Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird Singing

What you can do with this single app:
you can use it as a Master sounds for your lovely Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird and teach them How to singing well, just put your phone beside the Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird each time you want to teach the Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird to sing. And beside that, you can just listen this Banded Bay Cuckoo sounds app for relax and hearing the beautiful Banded Bay Cuckoo singing from a Natural Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird sounds to fully recover your mind from stress

When you already have this Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs (Masteran Burung Wiwik Lurik) App, you can share the Banded Bay Cuckoo singing collection with your Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird mania friend or family.

Features :
• Set favourite Banded Bay Cuckoo sound as your alarm or ringtone
• Use the social media to share the Banded Bay Cuckoo bird sound to your friends
• Listen various sound collection of Banded Bay Cuckoo Singing
• Banded Bay Cuckoo bird sounds app Work in offline mode without internet connection
• HD clear High Quality Audio

With this Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs (Masteran Burung Wiwik Lurik) App, you can easily listen and set ringtone or phone alarm with single touch.

How to Use the App :
• Install the Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs (Masteran Burung Wiwik Lurik) app to your phone
• View list of Banded Bay Cuckoo Singing collections
• Select the Banded Bay Cuckoo sound you want to listen and set the music as ringtone

Download Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs (Masteran Burung Wiwik Lurik) NOW, You can hear the Banded Bay Cuckoo Bird songs anytime you want

Thank You

Never Miss An Update!

Follow Android Blip on Facebook / Google+


Download / Install

Download and install Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs version 1.1 on your Android device!
Downloaded 1+ times, content rating: Everyone
Android package: com.bandedbaycuckoosingapore.bandedbaycuckoocall, download Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs.apk

All Application Badges

Free
downl.
Android
4.0+
For everyone
Android app


Oh snap! No comments are available for Banded Bay Cuckoo Sound : Banded Bay Cuckoo Songs at the moment. Be the first to leave one!