European Roller Sound : European Roller Song

European Roller Sound : European Roller Song Free App

Rated 0.00/5 (0) —  Free Android application by Nic and Chloe Studio

Advertisements

About European Roller Sound : European Roller Song

The European roller (Coracias garrulus) or Burung tiong-lampu Eropa is the only member of the roller family of birds to breed in Europe. Its overall range extends into the Middle East, Central Asia and Morocco.

The European roller is found in a wide variety of habitats, avoiding only treeless plains. It winters primarily in dry wooded savanna and bushy plains, where it typically nests in tree holes.

Other languages: Chinese: 蓝胸佛法僧, French: Rollier d’Europe, German: Blauracke, Spanish: Carraca europea, Russian: Сизоворонка, Japanese: ニシブッポウソウ, Arabic: شقراق

Other names: Blue Roller, Common Roller, Eurasian Roller

The European roller (Coracias garrulus) or Burung tiong-lampu Eropa bill is steel gray and the irises are black. The scaly legs and toes are pale brown. The two outer front toes are connected, while the inner toe is free. Their call is a harsh crow-like sound. When disturbed or threatened they make series of disturbingly harsh calls.

These European roller species are not forest dependent. They inhabit various ecosystems. They prefer warm, sunny lowlands and avoid treeless plains. However, they are found in highlands with elevations up to 1,000 meters in Europe and up to 2,000 meters in Morocco. They occur in pine and oak woodlands with open areas. They occur in wooded areas near farmlands, orchards, plantations and also in dry open land with trees.

The breeding season of these European roller species is from May to July. On arrival at the breeding grounds after wintering, the male establishes territory with rolling and diving aerial display which is typical of rollers. These birds are monogamous. They nest in tree holes and rock crevices and lay up to six eggs in the unlined nest.

These European roller species are highly migratory birds. Post breeding dispersal of juveniles takes place. They may make local movements for feeding and breeding. They make long distance migration, moving to east and south Africa for wintering from their breeding grounds in Europe, Asia.

The global population size of the European roller is estimated to number about 200,000 to 600,000 individual birds. The overall population size is considered to be under slow decline.


** What inside this European Roller Sound : European Roller Song and European Roller Singing App:

Complete European Roller Bird Sounds app collection of European Roller Bird Singing

What you can do with this single app:
you can use it as a Master sounds for your lovely European Roller Bird and teach them How to singing well, just put your phone beside the European Roller Bird each time you want to teach the European Roller Bird to sing. And beside that, you can just listen this European Roller Bird sounds app for relax and hearing the beautiful European Roller Bird singing from a Natural European Roller Bird sounds to fully recover your mind from stress

When you already have this European Roller Sound : European Roller Song and European Roller Singing App, you can share the European Roller singing collection with your European Roller Bird mania friend or family.

Features :
• Set favourite European Roller sound as your alarm or ringtone
• Use the social media to share the European Roller bird sound to your friends
• Listen various sound collection of European Roller Singing
• European Roller bird sounds app Work in offline mode without internet connection
• HD clear High Quality Audio

With this European Roller Sound : European Roller Song and European Roller Singing App, you can easily listen and set ringtone or phone alarm with single touch.

How to Use the App :
• Install the European Roller Sound : European Roller Song and European Roller Singing app to your phone
• View list of European Roller sounds collections
• Select the European Roller sound you want to listen and set the music as ringtone

Download European Roller Sound : European Roller Song and European Roller Singing NOW, You can hear the European Roller Bird sounds anytime you want

Thank You

Never Miss An Update!

Follow Android Blip on Facebook / Google+


Download / Install

Download and install European Roller Sound : European Roller Song version 1.0 on your Android device!
Downloaded N/A times, content rating: Everyone
Android package: com.europeanrollerbirdcall.europeanrollersound, download European Roller Sound : European Roller Song.apk

All Application Badges

Free
downl.
Android
4.0+
For everyone
Android app


Oh snap! No comments are available for European Roller Sound : European Roller Song at the moment. Be the first to leave one!